Notices
Car Chat General discussion about Lexus, other auto manufacturers and automotive news.
Sponsored by:
Sponsored by: Innova

July 2019 Sales Thread

Thread Tools
 
Search this Thread
 
Old Aug 1, 2019 | 07:43 AM
  #1  
GS69's Avatar
GS69
Thread Starter
Lead Lap
20 Year Member
Photogenic
Liked
 
Joined: Dec 2005
Posts: 4,423
Likes: 10
From: NC
Arrow July 2019 Sales Thread




https://pressroom.toyota.com/toyota-...ly-2019-sales/


Toyota Motor North America Reports July 2019 Sales

August 01, 2019




  • Highlander sales increased 5.5 percent; marking its best-ever July
  • RAV4 Hybrid sales up 147.0 percent; a best-ever July
  • Prius Prime sales up 18.0 percent; its best-ever month
  • Hybrid sales up 49.4 percent for Toyota and 30.6 percent for Lexus

PLANO, Texas (August 1, 2019)– Toyota Motor North America (TMNA) today reported July 2019 sales of 209,204 vehicles, an increase of 0.2 percent on a volume basis and down 3.8 percent on daily selling rate (DSR) basis versus July 2018.

Toyota division posted July sales of 184,179 units, up 0.4 percent on a volume basis and down 3.6 percent on a DSR basis.

Lexus division posted July sales of 25,025 vehicles, down 1.5 percent on a volume basis and down 5.4 percent on a DSR basis.

July 2019 Highlights

  • Highlander sales increased 5.5 percent; marking its best-ever July
  • RAV4 Hybrid sales up 147.0 percent; a best-ever July
  • Prius Prime sales up 18.0 percent; its best-ever month
  • Corolla sales increased 14.5 percent
  • Camry sales increased 3.1 percent
  • Avalon sales increased 5.1 percent
  • Sequoia sales increased 14.8 percent
  • Land Cruiser sales increased 31.7 percent
  • Tundra sales increased 17.0 percent
  • Total Toyota divison car sales up 5.1 percent
  • Total Toyota division hybrid sales up 49.4 percent
  • ES sales increased 9.0 percent
  • RC sales increased 68.7 percent
  • Total Lexus division trucks up 1.9 percent
  • Total Lexus division hybrid sales up 30.6 percent
Note: Unless otherwise stated, all figures reflect unadjusted raw sales volume









Reply
Old Aug 1, 2019 | 07:45 AM
  #2  
GS69's Avatar
GS69
Thread Starter
Lead Lap
20 Year Member
Photogenic
Liked
 
Joined: Dec 2005
Posts: 4,423
Likes: 10
From: NC
Arrow Honda Acura



https://acuranews.com/acura-automobi...-sales-results

Record Truck and Robust Car Sales Drive Solid July Gains for American Honda

Aug 1, 2019
  • Record Honda truck sales plus strong Acura performance push American Honda trucks to best-ever July
  • Honda Civic continues stellar performance with 11% July sales increase
  • Honda CR-V sales top 33,000, as Ridgeline and Passport team to push Honda trucks to new July record
  • Acura ILX continues to demonstrate segment retail sales leadership with 40% jump
  • Acura RDX and MDX combine for nearly 10,000 units; MDX gains 9% in best month of 2019
American Honda

Total

141,296
+1.9%

Cars

62,796
+1.8%

Trucks

78,500
+2.1%

Total

128,537
+2.5%

Cars

59,759
+1.9%

Trucks

68,778
+3.1%

Total

12,759
-3.7%

Cars

3,037
-1.1%

Trucks

9,722
-4.5%



“Despite industry headwinds, our strategic approach to the market continues to pay dividends for both the Honda and Acura brands,” said Henio Arcangeli, Jr., senior vice president of Automobile Sales at American Honda Motor Co. “Honda strengthened its position as the #1 retail passenger car brand in America in July, even as we grow our SUV sales. Additionally, Acura maintained strong SUV sales and segment-leading performance from our gateway models which are key to bringing young buyers into the brand.”






BRAND REPORT




Sales Highlights

Honda trucks set a new July record, gaining 3.1% from strong performances across the lineup. Honda cars also delivered in July, with Civic gaining in double-digits, Accord topping 24,000 units and electrified models exceeding 5,000 sales.

  • Civic sustained strong momentum, up 10.9% on sales of 29,167 units.
  • Despite somewhat tight supply, CR-V continued to lead Honda brand sales with 33,656 vehicles delivered in July.
  • Ridgeline jumped 10.5% on sales of 2,749 vehicles.
  • Pilot remained strong with 11,874 deliveries and Passport notched 3,511 sales, even as several new competitors enter the market.

Model Notes


Honda is the retail #1 passenger car brand in America through the first half of 2019, gaining the most share of any mainstream brand and actually growing its lead.




Kelley Blue Book has named Honda the Most Awarded Brand of 2019 for its decades-long delivery of strong resale value and reliability.





BRAND REPORT




Sales Highlights

ILX continued to play a key role as the gateway to the Acura lineup, increasing sales for the 10th straight month, while RDX and MDX approached 10,000 sales and RDX maintained its position as 3rd best retail-selling vehicle in all of luxury.

  • Sales of the ILX sport sedan jumped 40% in July, increasing sales in an otherwise declining segment.
  • MDX gained 9% on sales of 4,788 units for the month, helping Acura’s flagship SUV stay on pace for an 8th straight year of 50,000 in sales.
  • RDX continues to lead the compact luxury SUV segment in retail sales through July, logging 4,934 deliveries for the month.

Model Notes


MDX is on its way to an eighth straight year with sales topping 50K and remains the #1 3-row luxury SUV of all-time.






ILX is the fastest growing vehicle in its class and with 27.8% growth this year has taken over as retail #1 compact luxury sedan.












Reply
Old Aug 1, 2019 | 09:24 AM
  #3  
GS69's Avatar
GS69
Thread Starter
Lead Lap
20 Year Member
Photogenic
Liked
 
Joined: Dec 2005
Posts: 4,423
Likes: 10
From: NC
Arrow Hyundai


https://www.hyundainews.com/en-us/releases/2825

Hyundai Motor America Reports July 2019 Sales

  • Total Sales Up 12%
  • Retail Sales Increase 5%
  • Record July SUV Sales Month, Representing 58% of Total Volume


FOUNTAIN VALLEY, Calif., Aug. 1, 2019 – Hyundai Motor America reported July sales of 57,340 units, a 12% increase in comparison with July 2018 and the 12th straight month of increasing total sales on a comparative monthly basis. Hyundai’s sales gains were the result of yet another standout month for SUV sales and a brisk selling pace for Hyundai’s newest flagship SUV, Palisade. Hyundai fleet sales accounted for only 10% of total sales on the month.

Retail Highlights

On the retail front, Hyundai’s sales increased 5%. This was the fifth time in the last six months that Hyundai achieved monthly year-over-year retail sales growth. Retail gains were led by Santa Fe (up 46%), Tucson (up 11%), Kona (up 42%) and Ioniq (up 13%). Retail SUV sales finished at 31,079 units, an all-time July high, representing a 61% mix of retail volume compared with 46% mix in July 2018.

Sales Summary

July-19July-182019 YTD2018 YTD

Hyundai57,34051,137390,668378,923



Total Volume Highlights

Hyundai SUV sales had an impressive July, growing 39% compared with July 2018.
Santa Fe and Santa Fe XL sales were up a combined 17%, while Santa Fe on its own grew 48%. Kona sales increased by 53%, Tucson set its all-time July record with sales up 11% and Hyundai’s flagship premium three-row Palisade SUV had a strong first full month of sales with its higher trims turning the fastest. The SUV performance represented 58% of total Hyundai sales compared with 47% last year. Hyundai’s eco-friendly vehicles also performed well with Ioniq achieving its best sales month ever, up 141%.

“It was an exceptional sales month across the Hyundai lineup, but particularly with our SUVs, which continue to drive our sales growth. We also hit 12 consecutive months of increasing sales, validating the sustained success our new vehicles are delivering,” said Randy Parker, vice president, National Sales, Hyundai Motor America. “Not only are we increasing overall sales, but we are achieving it in the retail market, while keeping our fleet sales in check and our days supply and incentives below the industry average.”

July Product and Corporate Activities

  • Rear Occupant Alert Standard by 2022: On National Heatstroke Prevention Day (July 31), Hyundai announced that it will make its Rear Occupant Alert (ROA) door-logic system standard on most of its new vehicles by 2022.
  • 2020 Model Year Lineup: During July, Hyundai released more details on changes to its 2020 vehicle lineup, including a new powertrain for the 2020 Accent, new technologies for the 2020 Santa Fe, increased standard equipment on the 2020 Veloster and minor updates to the 2020 Kona.
  • “Better Drives Us” Marketing Campaign: Hyundai launched a new marketing campaign that communicates the company’s brand promise to “make things better,” with TV spots narrated by Hyundai’s new voice, Jason Bateman.
  • Double Podium Finish in the IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge Race at Lime Rock: Hyundai scored their first IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge double podium, with its two vehicles dominating the Lime Rock Park 120.




Reply
Old Aug 1, 2019 | 09:26 AM
  #4  
GS69's Avatar
GS69
Thread Starter
Lead Lap
20 Year Member
Photogenic
Liked
 
Joined: Dec 2005
Posts: 4,423
Likes: 10
From: NC
Lightbulb Subaru



http://media.subaru.com/pressrelease...ver-july-sales




SUBARU OF AMERICA, INC. REPORTS BEST-EVER JULY SALES AND SECOND-BEST SALES MONTH IN COMPANY HISTORY

  • Best-ever July sales – monthly sales increase 7.9 percent over July 2018
  • 92 consecutive months of yearly, month-over-month growth
  • Best July ever for Outback and Ascent
  • 65 consecutive months of more than 10,000 Outbacks sold
  • 6 consecutive years of more than 10,000 Foresters sold monthly
Subaru of America, Inc. today reported 64,106 vehicle sales for July 2019, a 7.9 percent increase compared with July 2018. July also marked the second-best sales month in the history of the company behind the current record set in December 2018 (64,541). Year to date, Subaru also sold a record 403,631 vehicles, up 5.6 percent compared with the same period last year.

July marked the 65th consecutive month of 40,000+ vehicle sales for the automaker. Outback and Ascent sales were notably strong as each model achieved its best July ever. Outback posted a 14.4 percent increase, while Ascent posted a 59 percent increase compared to July 2018. Forester posted an increase of 7.1 percent and Legacy posted a 24.5 percent increase compared with the same month a year ago.

“July saw our franchise achieve a record 92nd month of consecutive sales increases and marked a milestone for our iconic Forester SUV, which celebrated its
two-millionth sale,” said Thomas J. Doll, President and CEO, Subaru of America, Inc. “We’re thrilled with the continued excitement around our new vehicles, as well as our longtime favorites, and look forward to continuing to deliver safe, reliable and capable products to our loyal customer base.”

“We’re thrilled that July was a success and the second-best month ever in the history of Subaru of America,” said Jeff Walters, Senior Vice President of Sales. “Thanks to our retailer network, the Ascent, Outback, and Forester continue to maintain strong sales results in a highly competitive marketplace.”



Reply
Old Aug 1, 2019 | 09:27 AM
  #5  
GS69's Avatar
GS69
Thread Starter
Lead Lap
20 Year Member
Photogenic
Liked
 
Joined: Dec 2005
Posts: 4,423
Likes: 10
From: NC
Lightbulb Nissan



https://usa.nissannews.com/en-US/rel...-2019-us-sales



Nissan Group reports July 2019 U.S. sales


NASHVILLE, Tenn. – Nissan Group announced total U.S. sales for July 2019 of 98,880 units, a decrease of 9.1 percent compared to the prior year.

Nissan highlights:

  • Kicks SUV sales were 6,576 units, up 177 percent to achieve a July record.
  • NV commercial van sales set a July record with 1,776 units sold, up 43 percent.
  • Frontier truck sales rose to 5,641 units, up 23 percent.
  • NV200 sales rose 13 percent in July to 1,599 units.
Several key models have shown gains in 2019: NV commercial vans (+19 percent), Pathfinder (+5 percent) and NV200 compact van (+3 percent).

Reply
Old Aug 1, 2019 | 09:29 AM
  #6  
GS69's Avatar
GS69
Thread Starter
Lead Lap
20 Year Member
Photogenic
Liked
 
Joined: Dec 2005
Posts: 4,423
Likes: 10
From: NC
Arrow Mazda



https://insidemazda.mazdausa.com/pre...sales-results/

Mazda Reports July Sales Results





August 1, 2019


IRVINE, Calif. (Aug. 1, 2019) – Mazda North American Operations (MNAO) today reported total July sales of 23,292 vehicles, a decrease of 3.5 percent compared to July 2018. Sales through July saw a decrease of 13.9 percent, with 161,847 vehicles sold. With 25 selling days in July, compared to 24 the year prior, the company posted a decrease of 7.3 percent on a Daily Selling Rate (DSR) basis.

Mazda’s best-selling vehicle in the U.S., the CX-5, saw its best July ever with 13,391 vehicles sold, an increase of nearly 10 percent. This month also saw best-ever July results for CX-3 with 1,523 vehicles sold, an increase of nearly 10 percent. July sales of the MX-5 increased 31.4 percent compared to July 2018, with 1,109 vehicles sold.

CPO sales totaled 5,533 vehicles in July, an increase of 18 percent compared to July 2018. CPO sales through July increased 19 percent, with 35,787 vehicles sold.

Mazda Motor de Mexico (MMdM) reported July sales of 4,826 vehicles, a decrease of 4 percent compared to July last year. Sales through July increased 9 percent, with 34,184 vehicles sold.



Mazda North American Operations is headquartered in Irvine, California, and oversees the sales, marketing, parts and customer service support of Mazda vehicles in the United States and Mexico through nearly 700 dealers. Operations in Mexico are managed by Mazda Motor de Mexico in Mexico City. For more information on Mazda vehicles, including photography and B-roll, please visit the online Mazda media center at
InsideMazda.MazdaUSA.com/Newsroom.

Follow MNAO’s social media channels through
Twitter and Instagram at @MazdaUSA and Facebook at Facebook.com/MazdaUSA.

###

Contact:
Mary Katherine Lim, Mazda North American Operations, 949-727-6700
Emily Taylor, Mazda North American Operations, 949-727-6182





Reply
Old Aug 1, 2019 | 10:02 AM
  #7  
GS69's Avatar
GS69
Thread Starter
Lead Lap
20 Year Member
Photogenic
Liked
 
Joined: Dec 2005
Posts: 4,423
Likes: 10
From: NC
Default Infiniti


https://infinitinews.com/en-US/infin...uly-2019-sales

Aug 1, 2019

INFINITI USA reports July 2019 sales


NASHVILLE, Tenn. – INFINITI today reported U.S. sales of 8,660 vehicles in June.

The QX50 premium crossover and the QX80 full-size sport utility vehicle had their best July performance ever, up 6 and 20 percent respectively.


Reply
Old Aug 1, 2019 | 10:08 AM
  #8  
GS69's Avatar
GS69
Thread Starter
Lead Lap
20 Year Member
Photogenic
Liked
 
Joined: Dec 2005
Posts: 4,423
Likes: 10
From: NC
Lightbulb Mitsubishi



https://media.mitsubishicars.com/rel...uly-2019-sales

Mitsubishi Motors reports July 2019 sales /


CYPRESS, Calif., Aug. 1, 2019 – Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year1, today reported July 2019 sales of 8,613 vehicles, a 13.4% decrease over last July. Calendar year-to-date sales through the end of July stood at 79,710 vehicles, representing a year-over-year increase of 3.1% compared to the same period in 2018.

News & Notes

  • July sales of Mirage, the most fuel-efficient non-hybrid vehicle sold in America2, were up 37% year-over-year, defying the industry trend away from cars to CUVs. On a year-to-date basis, Mirage sales are up 3.7%.
  • July sales of the stylish and sporty Eclipse Cross, which was recently named a TOP SAFETY PICK by the Institute for Highway Safety (IIHS)3, were up 4.6% year-over-year.
  • 2019 remains Mitsubishi’s best calendar year-to-date sales since 2007.
  • MMNA announced the completion of its first Visual Identity dealership, Lewisville Autoplex Mitsubishi in Lewisville, Texas, on July 16; with approximately 70 dealers registered for the program, Mitsubishi is continuing to reinvent its brand and business in the U.S.
  • MMNA has begun the relocation of its U.S. headquarters from Cypress, California to Franklin, Tennessee, opening up temporary offices in the Cool Springs area and commencing recruitment for more than 150 open positions.

Reply
ClubLexus Stories

Celebrating Lexus & Toyota from Around the Globe

story-0

10 Lexus Designs That Have Aged Like Fine Wine

 Verdad Gallardo
story-1

8 Tips for Improving Your Hybrid or Plug-in Hybrid's Efficiency!

 Michael S. Palmer
story-2

10 Best Lexus Models No One Remembers

 Joe Kucinski
story-3

TRD Off-Road Premium: Best 2026 4Runner, Except This One Thing

 Michael S. Palmer
story-4

Top 10 Lexus & Toyotas to Drive Before You Die!

 Joe Kucinski
story-5

Top 10 Lexus/Toyotas With The LEAST 5-Year Depreciation

 Joe Kucinski
story-6

Lexus LC500 Convertible Auction: A Preview of Rising Values?

 Brett Foote
story-7

GX 550 vs TX 550: Best 3-Row Luxury Lexus Family Hauler

 Michael S. Palmer
story-8

9 Best Lexus Models You Can Buy for Half Price (And 1 You Shouldn't!)

 Joe Kucinski
story-9

2026 Lexus NX Buyer's Guide: Models, Features, Prices & More!

 Brett Foote
Old Aug 1, 2019 | 10:08 AM
  #9  
bitkahuna's Avatar
bitkahuna
CL Community Team
iTrader: (20)
 
Joined: Feb 2001
Posts: 80,659
Likes: 3,925
Default

Whither Japan?
Toyota, Lexus, Honda, Acura, Nissan, Infiniti, Mazda all flat or down.
Subaru continues to buck the trend with excellent results.
Reply
Old Aug 1, 2019 | 10:11 AM
  #10  
GS69's Avatar
GS69
Thread Starter
Lead Lap
20 Year Member
Photogenic
Liked
 
Joined: Dec 2005
Posts: 4,423
Likes: 10
From: NC
Arrow Bmw


http://www.bmwusanews.com/newsrelease.do?id=3472&mid=


BMW of North America Reports July 2019 U.S. Sales.


Attached Files




Please login to view contact details.
  • Phil DiIanni
  • Mariella Kapsaskis

  • BMW Brand Sales Increase 4.7% in July; Mark Six Straight Months of Year-Over-Year Growth.
Woodcliff Lake, NJ – August 1, 2019… BMW brand sales increased 4.7 percent in July 2019 for a total of 23,015 over the 21,982 vehicles sold in July 2018. The brand’s momentum continued, showing year-over-year sales increases in 6 straight months.

“Our results over the past several months represent the sustained and consistent growth that has been our goal,” said Bernhard Kuhnt, president and CEO, BMW of North America. “We are pleased that our customers continue to react positively to our new product, both sedans and Sports Activity Vehicles, and credit the strength of our brand, the product we build, and of our dealer network for this success.”

Sales of the all-new BMW 3 Series sedan continues to drive growth (+6.5%) along with the BMW X3 (+32.8%) and BMW X5 (+43.3%) Sports Activity Vehicles. Sales of the 1st-ever BMW X7 Sports Activity Vehicle have topped more than 10,000 units in its first 5 months of availability.



BMW Group Electrified Vehicle Sales
Sales of BMW Group electric and plug-in hybrid electric vehicles decreased 49 percent in July 2019 vs. July 2018. Model changeover has limited the current BMW Group electrified lineup to six models including the new BMW 745e and the BMW i3, BMW i8 Coupe, BMW i8 Roadster, BMW 530e, and MINI Countryman plug-in hybrid electric vehicle. Several new plug-in hybrid BMW models will arrive in 2020. The fully electric MINI Cooper SE will also arrive in 2020.

MINI Brand Sales
  • For July, MINI USA reported 2,827 vehicles sold, a decrease of 34.2 percent from the 4,296 in the same month a year ago.

BMW Pre-Owned Vehicles
  • BMW Certified Pre-Owned sold 9,434 vehicles, a decrease of 8.3 percent from July 2018.
  • Total BMW Pre-Owned sold 20,010 vehicles, a decrease of 2.0 percent from July 2018.

MINI Pre-Owned Vehicles
  • MINI Certified Pre-Owned sold 1,114 vehicles, a decrease of 16.5 percent from July 2018.
  • Total MINI Pre-Owned sold 2,585 vehicles, a decrease of 11.9 percent from July 2018.

Reply
Old Aug 1, 2019 | 10:13 AM
  #11  
bitkahuna's Avatar
bitkahuna
CL Community Team
iTrader: (20)
 
Joined: Feb 2001
Posts: 80,659
Likes: 3,925
Default

Sales of BMW Group electric and plug-in hybrid electric vehicles decreased 49 percent in July 2019 vs. July 2018
they sold 1 instead of 2.
Reply
Old Aug 1, 2019 | 10:17 AM
  #12  
Bob04's Avatar
Bob04
Lead Lap
15 Year Member
Liked
Loved
Community Favorite
 
Joined: Jul 2007
Posts: 4,483
Likes: 624
From: SC
Default

Worst July sales for the LS ever. Even lower than 2017. LC500 sales drop under 100.
Reply
Old Aug 1, 2019 | 10:31 AM
  #13  
GS69's Avatar
GS69
Thread Starter
Lead Lap
20 Year Member
Photogenic
Liked
 
Joined: Dec 2005
Posts: 4,423
Likes: 10
From: NC
Arrow Mb



https://finance.yahoo.com/news/merce...170000678.html


Mercedes-Benz Reports July Sales of 24,612 Vehicles



Business WireAugust 1, 2019






ATLANTA--(BUSINESS WIRE)--

Mercedes-Benz USA (MBUSA) today reported July sales of 24,612 Mercedes-Benz models, a 22.9% increase over July 2018. Mercedes-Benz Vans reported July sales of 2,878 units and smart reported 56, bringing MBUSA to a grand total of 27,546 vehicles for the month, an increase of 19.5%. On a year-to-date basis, MBUSA recorded sales of 172,008, adding 18,903 units for Vans and 552 vehicles for smart, bringing the year-to-date sales volume to 191,463.

Mercedes-Benz sales leaders in July included the GLC, GLE, and C-Class model lines. The GLC led totals with 5,539 vehicles followed by GLE with sales of 5,301. The C-Class rounded out the top three with 3,449.

July sales of Mercedes-AMG high-performance models totaled 2,524 units (+25.7%) with 20,738 vehicles sold year-to-date (+19.7%).

Separately, Mercedes-Benz Certified Pre-Owned (MBCPO) models recorded sales of 10,822 vehicles in July, an increase of 3.1% versus last year. On a year-to-date basis, MBCPO sold 75,192 vehicles, an increase of 3.5% from the previous year.

About Mercedes-Benz USA

Mercedes-Benz USA (MBUSA), headquartered in Atlanta, is responsible for the distribution, marketing and customer service for all Mercedes-Benz products in the United States. MBUSA offers drivers the most diverse lineup in the luxury segment with 15 model lines ranging from the sporty A-Class sedan to the flagship S-Class and the Mercedes-AMG GT R.

MBUSA is also responsible for Mercedes-Benz Vans and smart products in the U.S. More information on MBUSA and its products can be found at
www.mbusa.com
, www.mbvans.com and www.smartusa.com.

Accredited journalists can visit our media site at
www.media.mbusa.com. Follow us on Twitter @MBUSAnews.


Reply
Old Aug 1, 2019 | 10:43 AM
  #14  
Bob04's Avatar
Bob04
Lead Lap
15 Year Member
Liked
Loved
Community Favorite
 
Joined: Jul 2007
Posts: 4,483
Likes: 624
From: SC
Default

S Class sales up 45%, but only because there was so kind of supply issue last year around this time.
Reply
Old Aug 1, 2019 | 11:02 AM
  #15  
situman's Avatar
situman
Lead Lap
15 Year Member
Community Builder
 
Joined: Jul 2010
Posts: 3,872
Likes: 280
From: NY
Default

Toyota's outdated and old lineup of SUVs is finally starting to fall, except for the RAV4, which is flat YTD. The new Highlander couldnt come fast enough and let's hope the warmed over RX can revive some sales momentum. The NX and UX is just not very good.
Reply



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:52 AM.

story-0
10 Lexus Designs That Have Aged Like Fine Wine

Slideshow: Some luxury cars chase trends, but these Lexus models look better now than they did when they first rolled into showrooms.

By Verdad Gallardo | 2026-05-06 17:58:29


VIEW MORE
story-1
8 Tips for Improving Your Hybrid or Plug-in Hybrid's Efficiency!

Slideshow: How to Get the Best Fuel Economy with a Hybrid and Plug-In Hybrid!

By Michael S. Palmer | 2026-05-05 20:54:44


VIEW MORE
story-2
10 Best Lexus Models No One Remembers

Slideshow: 10 best Lexus models no one remembers.

By Joe Kucinski | 2026-05-05 17:33:28


VIEW MORE
story-3
TRD Off-Road Premium: Best 2026 4Runner, Except This One Thing

Slideshow: diving into 4Runner TRD Off-Road Premium's pricing, performance, fuel economy, features, and amenities!

By Michael S. Palmer | 2026-04-23 13:09:18


VIEW MORE
story-4
Top 10 Lexus & Toyotas to Drive Before You Die!

Slideshow: the 10 Lexus and Toyota vehicles you need to drive before you die.

By Joe Kucinski | 2026-04-23 10:34:24


VIEW MORE
story-5
Top 10 Lexus/Toyotas With The LEAST 5-Year Depreciation

Slideshow: Top 10 Lexus/Toyota models with the lowest 5-year depreciation rate.

By Joe Kucinski | 2026-04-08 12:19:06


VIEW MORE
story-6
Lexus LC500 Convertible Auction: A Preview of Rising Values?

The LC hasn't even disappeared from the Lexus lineup yet, and we're already seeing signs of an explosive market.

By Brett Foote | 2026-04-06 09:25:02


VIEW MORE
story-7
GX 550 vs TX 550: Best 3-Row Luxury Lexus Family Hauler

Slideshow: comparing the pricings, specs, power, fuel economy, fun-factor, and features of the GX 550 Luxury+ and TX 550h+ Luxury.

By Michael S. Palmer | 2026-03-19 13:44:11


VIEW MORE
story-8
9 Best Lexus Models You Can Buy for Half Price (And 1 You Shouldn't!)

Slideshow: 9 best Lexus models you can buy for half price and 1 you should avoid

By Joe Kucinski | 2026-03-19 12:01:07


VIEW MORE
story-9
2026 Lexus NX Buyer's Guide: Models, Features, Prices & More!

Here's everything you need to know about the latest NX.

By Brett Foote | 2026-03-19 11:56:59


VIEW MORE